Festival Artists

Ensembles
American String Quartet (2011, 2014, 2016)
Amphion String Quartet (2013)
Anderson & Roe (2010)
Ariel Winds (2002)
Avalon String Quartet (2002)
Borromeo String Quartet (2010)
Brasil Guitar Duo (2008)
Brubeck Brothers Quartet (2008)
Chiara String Quartet (2004, 2007, 2015, 2017)
Daedalus Quartet (2008-2009)
East Coast Chamber Orchestra (2011, 2013)
Eric Comstock & Barbara Fasano (2010)
Enso String Quartet (2005, 2014)
Gryphon Trio (2002)
Hank Jones Trio (2004)
Harry Allen Quartet (2015)
Horszowski Trio (2012)
Igudesman & Joo (2009)
Jasper String Quartet (2016, 2017)
Juilliard String Quartet (2012)
Jupiter String Quartet (2012)
Kaplan Fellows from the Bowdoin International Music Festival (2015)
Mark O’Connor’s Appalachia Waltz (2007)
Meridian Arts Ensemble (2007)
Momenta Quartet (2014)
Music from Copland House (2010-2011)
The National Jazz Museum in Harlem All Stars (2011)
New York Summer Music Festival International Flute Institute (2009-2014)
Parker String Quartet (2008)
Prism Brass Quintet (2003)
Rebel (2013)
Rossetti String Quartet (2003)
St. Lawrence String Quartet (2005-2006)
SHUFFLE Concert (2015)
Sonia Olla Flamenco Dance Company (2016)
Stefon Harris Quartet (2003)
Tierney Sutton Band (2012)
Time for Three (2017)
Tokyo String Quartet (2002-2004)
Trio da Paz (2007, 2014)
Trio Solisti (2003-2006, 2008)
Verona Quartet (2017)
Walden Chamber Players (2013)

Individual Artists

Linda Chesis, artistic director, flute (1999-2017)
Charles Abramovic, piano (2007)
Anat Almani, viola (2016)
Edward Arron, cello (2007)
David Avshalomov, viola (2011-2)
Maria Bachmann, violin (1999-2006)
Quinn Bernegger, tenor (2016)
Bradley Brookshire, harpsichord (2005-2006, 2008-10, 2015-17)
Amy Burton, lyric soprano (2005-2007)
Nicholas Canellakis, cello (2015)
Laurie Carney, violin (2011-2)
Bill Charlap, piano (2006)
Catherine Cho, violin (2009)
Anthony Roth Costanzo, countertenor (2009)
Amanda Crider, mezzo soprano (2008)
Sarah Cunningham, viola da gamba (2004, 2006, 2017)
Sara Cutler, harp (2002, 2007)
Owen Dalby (2010)
Romie de Guise-Langlois, clarinet (2017)
John di Martino, piano (2016)
Simone Dinnerstein, piano (2007)
Peter Donovan, double bass (2002)
Kurt Elling, jazz vocalist (2011)
Timothy Fain, violin (2002, 2005, 2008, 2011)
Felix Fan, cello (2002)
Tony Falanga, bass (2005)
Yevgeny Faniuk, flute (2008)
Katherine Fong, violin (2017)
Hilary Gardner, vocalist (2015)
David Geber, cello (2008-2010, 2013)
Alexis Pia Gerlach, cello (2002-2006, 2016)
Stephen Gosling, piano (2003)
Jerry Grossman, cello (2016)
William Grubb, cello (2012)
Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet (2005, 2013)
Eric Han, cello (2012)
Guo-Liang Han, flute (2012)
June Han, harp (2016)
Joélle Harvey, soprano (2010)
Benjamin Hochman, piano (2009)
Frank Huang, violin (2015)
Shirley Irek, piano (2008-2010, 2012, 2013)
Randall Hodgkinson, piano (2004)
Heather Holden, flute (2006)
Robert Ingliss, oboe (2005)
Judith Ingolfsson, violin (2004-2007)
Moran Katz, clarinet (2014)
Gil Kalish, piano (2003, 2017)
Michael Karn, bass (2016)
John Kehayas, bassoon (2002)
Jon-Erik Kellso, trumpet (2016)
Nadir Khashimov, violin (2012)
Richard Kilmer, oboe (2003)
Aaron Kimmel, drums (2016)
Jon Klibonoff, piano (1999-2006)
Hilary Kole, jazz vocalist (2009, 2013)
Peter Kolkay, bassoon (2003, 2005)
Elizaveta Kopelman, piano (2016)
Misha Kopelman, violin (2016)
Jean Kopperud, clarinet (2002-2004)
Mark Kosower, cello (2005-2006)
David Krakauer, clarinet (2005, 2017)
Yoon Kwon, violin (2003)
Patrick Jee, cello (2003)
Daniel Lee, viola (2012)
David Leisner, guitar (2005)
Walker Lewis, actor (2006-2007)
Joseph Lin, violin (2017)
Dan Lippel, guitar (2003)
Kathryn Lockwood, viola (2004-2008)
Jon Manasse, clarinet (2003)
Brian Manker, cello (2008-2009)
Jeremy McCoy, double bass (2008, 2016)
Anthony McGill, clarinet (2009)
Midori, violin (2007)
Adrian Morejon, bassoon (2013)
Gil Morgenstern, violin (2004-2008)
Alexandre Moutouzkine, piano (2016)
Dimitri Murrath, viola (2015-16)
John Musto, piano (2005)
Pedja Muzijevic, piano (2013)
Clancy Newman, cello (2016, 2017)
Ayano Ninomiya, violin (2016)
David Noon, curator (2015)
Richard O’Neill, viola (2003)
Loretta O’Sullivan, cello (2010)
Soo-Kyung Park, flute (2006)
Peggy Pearson (2008)
Patrick Pridemore, horn (2003)
Roman Rabinovich, piano (2015)
Raman Ramakrishnan, cello (2014)
Eric Reed, horn (2017)
David Requiro, cello (2015)
Harumi Rhodes, violin (2006)
James Roe, oboe (2013)
Stewart Rose, horn (2003, 2005)
Miho Saegusa, violin (2017)
Lisa Saffer, soprano (2008)
Dov Scheindlin, viola (2006, 2017)
Loren Schoenberg, saxophone (2011, 2016)
Zohar Schondorf, French horn (2013)
Inbal Segev, cello (2004, 2007, 2009-2011)
David Shifrin, clarinet (2008)
Hopkinson Smith, lute (2005, 2007-2009, 2016)
Wilhelmina Smith, cello (2008)
Alan Stepansky, cello (2014)
Kathleen Tagg, piano (2017)
Marcus Thomson, viola (2011)
Gwendolyn Toth, harpsichord (2004)
Mark Uys, violin (2014)
Rami Vamos, guitar (2007)
Alexander Velinzon, violin (2011)
Jason Vieaux, guitar (2012)
Olga Vinokur, piano (2014)
Jonathan Vinocour, viola (2006)
Gilles Vonsattel, piano (2017)
Roger Wagner, double bass (2009)
Keisuke Wakao, oboe (2011)
Vita Wallace, violin (2004)
Mingzhe Wang, clarinet (2013)
Henrik Wiese, flute (2012)
William Wolfram, piano (2010)
Sarah Wolfson, soprano (2008)
Asmira Woodward-Page, violin (2003)
Phillip Ying, viola (1999-2003)
Richard Young, viola (2014)
Carmit Zori, violin (2017)

2017 Festival Artists

 

Comments are closed.